faq

May I collaborate in teaching activities in my University for more than 80 h?

,

RyC researchers may collaborate in teaching activities within their University as well as in other institutions (according to the article 23 of the last RyC call) reaching a maximum of 80 h per year always at their own request and with the approval of the institution. However, in case of being interested on a bigger collaboration, a RyC may ask for permission to the responsible of his/her university (Ordenación Académica) who may grant it if considered appropriate.